VOTE FOR DANTE W. HARPER

We, the undersigned members of the WGA, are voting to elect DANTE W. HARPER for the Board of Directors. 

DANTE is knowledgeable about the industry and passionate about protecting the rights of all writers. We believe he will be a valuable asset to the Board of Directors. 

Please join us in our support.

DANIEL PETRIE, JR.
Former President

HOWARD RODMAN
Former President

JOHN WELLS
Former President

JOHN AUGUST
Board Member

ANDREA BERLOFF
Board Member

ANGELINA BURNETT
Board Member

CARLETON EASTLAKE
Former Board Member, Membership and Finance Committee

NAOMI FONER
Former Board Member

MARK GUNN
Former Board Member

LAUREN HYNEK
Co-Chair, Committee of Women Writers

GEORGIA JEFFRIES
Former Vice-President

ELIZABETH MARTIN
Co-Chair, Committee of Women Writers

GLEN MAZZARA
Board Member

JEFF MELVOIN
Former Board Member; Chair, Writers Education Committee; Chair, Show Runner Training Program

AARON MENDELSOHN
Secretary-Treasurer, Former Board Member

MICHAEL OATES PALMER
Former Board Member

BILLY RAY
Former Board Member, Co-Chair 2017 Negotiating Committee

ADAM RODMAN
Former Board Member, Former Secretary-Treasurer

MELISSA ROSENBERG
Former Board Member

LYNN ROTH
Former Board Member

ARI RUBIN
Former Board Member

NOREEN STONE
Former Board Member

BRYCE ZABEL
Former Board Member

Bryce Ahart
Nick Antosca
Joshua Banta
Jordan Budde
Josh Campbell
Chloe Castellon
Christopher Cluess
Michael Eddy
Jacob Estes
John Gary
Philip Gawthorne
Eric Gilliland
Michael Grace
Cole Haddon
Don Handfield
Joby Harold
Brendan Hedges
John Huff
Peter Hume
Gregg Hurwitz
Kurt Johnstad
Tony Kayden
David Kelly
Jill Killington
Dinah Kirgo
Ken Kristensen
Adam Lough
Kelly Marcel
Keven McAlester
Ian McDonald
Brooks McLaren
Carson Mell
Justin Merz
Jacob Meszaros
Jared Moshe
Patrick Moss
Kieran Mulroney
Abdi Nazemian
Tom O'Connor
Josh Olson
Heather Regnier
Zack Rice
Nicole Riegel
George Rivera
Shoshana Sachi
Matthew Sand
Keith Schreier
Andrea Siegel
Julian Silver
Randi Mayem Singer
Ed Solomon
Gavin Steckler
Amy Talkington
Faris Tanyos
Michael Testone
Dyan Traynor
Michael Urban
Cat Vasco
Harrison Weinfeld
Erin Cressida Wilson
Tommy Wirkola
Robert Wyatt
Nick Yarborough